Tickets for the Buckeye Invitational can be purchased online for $12.00 at www.tbdbitl.osu.edu or at Gate 7 located on the NW side of Ohio Stadium for $15.00.  The pre-sale ticket discount ends on October 1st!

If you are interested in making a day of it, the show starts at 10:00AM and showcases not only competition bands, but several show bands as well.

•  Doors open at PHS at 11AM

•  Buses roll at 11:45AM (this may be adjusted early next week…but not by much)

•  Bring cash for food at the concession stand

•  Eat a good breakfast/brunch.  We will not be stopping on the way down!

•  Following our performance, the PHSMB will walk to the OSUMB rehearsal facility for a critique of our show by the director of the Ohio State Marching Band

Performance schedule:

10:00 AM Fort Recovery High School  Class C

10:15 AM Northridge High School Class C

10:30 AM Grove City Christian Class C

10:45 AM Fairbanks High Class C

11:00 AM Ada High Class C

11:15 AM Columbus Grove High Class C

11:30 AM Green High Class C

11:45 AM Sidney High School       Festival

12:00 PM Wapakoneta High        Festival

12:15 PM Canton South High       Festival

12:30 PM Newton High School Class B

12:45 PM Clinton-Massie High Class B

1:00 PM Valley View High Class B

1:15 PM Minford High Class B

1:30 PM Northwest High School Class B

1:45 PM Shawnee High Class B

2:00 PM London High Class B

2:15 PM Maysville High Class B

2:30 PM Poland Seminary High School Festival

2:45 PM Dover High Festival

3:00 PM Centennial High Festival

3:15 PM Stebbins High Class A

3:30 PM Springfield High Class A

3:45 PM Wilmington High Class A

4:00 PM Avon High Class A

4:15 PM Firestone High School Class AA

4:30 PM Perry High Class AA

4:45 PM Thomas Worthington High Class AA

5:00 PM Johnstown High Festival

5:15 PM Cuyahoga Falls High Festival

5:30 PM Washington High Festival

5:45 PM Lincoln High Festival

6:00 PM Marysville High School Class AA

6:15 PM Hilliard Darby High Class AA

6:30 PM Pickerington HS North High Class AA

6:45 PM Brunswick High Class AA

7:00 PM Lakota West High School Class AA

7:15 PM Grove City High Class AA

7:30 PM The Ohio State University Marching Band

8:00 PM Awards